This privacy policy sets out how [Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard Locksmith] uses and
protects any information that you give [Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard Locksmith] when
you use this website.

[Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard Locksmith] is committed to ensuring that your privacy
is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when
using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy
statement.

[Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard Locksmith] may change this policy from time to time
by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy
with any changes. This policy is effective from [1.1.2015]. What we collect We may collect the
following information: name and job title
contact information including email address demographic information such as postcode,
preferences and interests other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers What we do
with the information we gather We require this information to understand your needs and provide
you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping. We
may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send
promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you
may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the
website according to your interests. Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized
access or disclosure,we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures
to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Click Fraud Disclaimer
Using a computer to commit click fraud is a felony in many jurisdictions, such as California.
[Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard Locksmith] monitors all traffic to this website such as IP
Address, Network Address and Device ID. – [Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard
Locksmith] will collect and report both to google and the local authorities any such activities and
take all actions to stop such activity to the fullest extent of the law! this will include criminal charges
and civil litigation.
How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once
you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you
visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web
application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and
remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyses data
about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use
this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages
you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any
information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies,
but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent
you from taking full advantage of the website.
Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these
links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.
Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you
provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You
should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to
indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes,
you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [Avantguard-
Locksmith@Hotmail.com.com]
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your
permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us
that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data
Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on
you please write to [4193 Ellmar Oaks Dr San Jose, CA 95136].
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to
or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information
found to be incorrect
Copyright © 2017 Avantguard Services Inc. DBA Avantguard Locksmith.Address: 4193 Ellmar Oaks Dr, San Jose, CA 95136  | (408) 550-6684
L.C.O 4658
Call Us Today
408-550-6684
Privacy